Cynthia D. Turner
Academic Graduate Advisor III
Patricia Turner
Research Coordinator III
Lawrence Ukeiley
Professor and Associate Chair of Academic Programs
Fluid dynamics, turbulence, low-order modeling and aeroacoustics.
Applied AI and data analytics,Transportation,National Security,Diverse talent pipeline
No Photo Available
Paula Ulloa
Administrative Support Ast II
Colin Ulmer
Career Services Specialist
Janna Underhill
Director, Academic Support Services
Ant Ural
Associate Professor
Stanislav Uryasev
George and Rolande Willis Professor
His research and teaching interests are in the areas of stochastic optimization, risk management, financial engineering and military operations research.
No Photo Available
Anton Valdez
Systems Administrator/Programmer III
Arnoldo Valle-Levinson
Professor, Graduate Coordinator Coastal Engineering
Physical oceanography, observations and numerical modeling of estuarine and coastal hydrodynamic processes, estuary-ocean exchange, competition between buoyancy and mixing.
Todd Van Natta
Research Coordinator II
Hans van Oostrom
Chair and Associate Professor, Department of Engineering Education
Foundational AI,Internet of Things,Personalized learning,Lifelong workforce development,Experiential learning
Steven Vann
Associate Director of Facilities Operations
No Photo Available
Nitin Varshney
Engineer II
Sergey Vasenkov
Professor
Influence of microdomains on diffusion in biomembranes, transport in porous materials with hierarchy of pore sizes, transport-optimized catalysis and separations.
Juliette Vento-Camacho
Administrative Support Assistant
Richard L. Vigeant
Director & Engineer of FLARE
Idalis Villanueva
Associate Chair of Research and Graduate Studies/Associate Professor
Lilianny Virguez
Interim Associate Chair for Academics & Instructional Associate Professor
No Photo Available
Kathryn Voorneveld
Marketing and Communications Specialist
Jeremy Waisome
Assistant Professor
Donald E. Wall
Director, UF Training Reactor (UFTR), Professor of Practice
Nathalie Wall
Professor
Matthew Walters
Associate Director, Administrative Services
Arun Wanchoo
Biological Scientist III, Biomedical Engineering
Hao Wang
Research Assistant Professor
Shuo Wang
Professor
Xu “Kevin” Wang
Assistant Professor
Yu Wang
Assistant Professor
Lawrence Warren
Engineer II
Scott S. Washburn
Professor
Traffic flow theory, traffic operations, video imaging analysis,
econometric methods, simulation modeling and development, geometric
design.
Applied AI and data analytics,Internet of Things,Sensors,Transportation,Energy,Lifelong workforce development
Peter James Wass
Research Scientist
Natalie Ann Wasykowski
Associate Director, Administrative Services
No Photo Available
Christy Watford
Administrative Support Assistant III
Jonathan Watson
Assistant Professor and AOM Undergraduate Coordinator
Justin Watson
Associate Professor and NE Graduate Coordinator
Jason F. Weaver
Professor
Gas-surface reactivity and dynamics, heterogeneous catalysis, semiconductor processing.
Ben Weeks
Engineer I
Bruce A. Welt
Professor and PKG Undergraduate Coordinator
Heat and mass transfer phenomena related to packaging materials, physical property modification of packaging materials, performance and safety of food contact materials.
Melissa Mae White
Lecturer
No Photo Available
Scot Aaron White
Fiscal Assistant I
No Photo Available
E. Dow Whitney
Professor Emeritus
High-temperature/high-pressure phase transformations,
physical
chemistry of hard materials, chemical tribology of metal cutting,
fluorine regime chemistry.
Gloria J. Wiens
Associate Professor Emeritus
Robotics, spatial mechanisms, system dynamics, controls, microelectromechanical systems and automation.
Applied AI and data analytics,Internet of Things,Humans and technology,Sensors,Experiential learning,Public policy
John H. Williams
Broadcasting Coordinator
Lakiesha Williams
Professor
Ashley Wilson
Academic Program Specialist II